Download the Flamingo Fares App

Available on: Google Play | App Store

Visit FlamingoFares.com for more information.

 

Below is a list of our most popular fares.

View All Ticket Options »

Regular Cash Fare

$2.25

Reduced Cash Fare

$1.10

WHERE'S MY BUS?

Introducing the Real Time Bus Information.

PSTA invites you to experience Real Time Bus Information. The system works with GPS technology and allows PSTA to pinpoint each vehicles exact location at all times. This means we can provide reliable, real-time departure information to passengers.

 

DOWNLOAD TRANSIT APP »

 

FIND IT ON RIDEPSTA.NET »

Real Time Bus Information on Mobile Phone

According to the state legislation, the PSTA Board consists of 15 members appointed as follows:

* - These cities are not members of the Transit Authority (St. Pete Beach and Treasure Island receive service via contract).

David Allbritton

Councilmember City of Clearwater

Appointed Bodies:

Clearwater

Address:
100 S Myrtle Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33756

Phone: (727) 224‐4000
Fax: (727) 562‐4052
E-mail: david.allbritton@myclearwater.com

Richard Bennett

Commissioner City of North Redington Beach

Appointed Bodies:

Belleair Beach*, Belleair Shore*, Indian Rocks Beach, Indian Shores, Madeira Beach, North Redington Beach, Redington Beach, Redington Shores, St. Pete Beach*, Treasure Island*

Address:
190 – 173rd Avenue East

North Redington Beach, FL 33708

Vince Cocks

Citizen Pinellas County

Appointed Bodies:

Pinellas County Commission

Address:
2950 63rd Ave. S.

St. Petersburg, FL 33712

Gina Driscoll

Council Member City of St. Petersburg, Vice-Chairperson

Appointed Bodies:

St. Petersburg

Address:
P.O. Box 2842

St. Petersburg, FL 33731

Deborah Figgs-Sanders

Council Member City of St. Petersburg

Appointed Bodies:

St. Petersburg 

Address:
P.O. Box 2842

St. Petersburg, FL 33731

Rene Flowers

Commissioner Pinellas County

Appointed Bodies:

Pinellas County Commission 

Address:
315 Court Street

Clearwater, FL 33756

Jim Olliver

Vice-Mayor Seminole

Appointed Bodies:

Belleair, Belleair Bluffs, Gulfport, Kenneth City*, Seminole, South Pasadena

Address:
9199 – 113th Street

Seminole, FL 33772

Pat Gerard

Commissioner Pinellas County, Chairperson

Appointed Bodies:

Pinellas County Commission

Address:
Pinellas County Courthouse
315 Court St.

Clearwater, FL 33756

Phone: 727-464-3360
Fax: 727-464-3022
E-mail: pgerard@pinellascounty.org

Jeff Gow

Commissioner City of Dunedin

Appointed Bodies:

Dunedin  

Address:
P.O. Box 1348

Dunedin, FL 34697

Kathleen Peters

Commissioner Pinellas County

Appointed Bodies:

Pinellas County Commission 

Address:
315 Court Street

Clearwater, FL 33756

Patti Reed

Councilwoman City of Pinellas Park

Appointed Bodies:

Pinellas Park

Address:
6348 102nd Avenue N.,

Pinellas Park, FL 33782

Jamie Robinson

Commissioner City of Largo

Appointed Bodies:

Largo

Address:
P.O. Box 296

Largo, FL 33779

Dan Saracki

Mayor City of Oldsmar, Secretary, Treasurer

Appointed Bodies:

Oldsmar, Safety Harbor, Tarpon Springs

Address:
100 State Street W.

Oldsmar, FL 34677

Karen Williams Seel

Commissioner Pinellas County

Appointed Bodies:

Pinellas County Commission

Address:
315 Court Street

Clearwater, FL 33756

Joshua Shulman

Citizen City of St. Petersburg

Appointed Bodies:
Address:
2450 Sunset Point Rd, Suite C

Clearwater, FL 33765

Phone: (727) 474-9922
Fax: (727) 474-9724
E-mail: josh@sherpawealthpartners.com